Alumni Databases

APA PsycNET Direct
Browse tables of contents, or search and retreive citations and abstracts, from about 80 journals in behavioral science and related fields published by the American Psychological Association, the APA Educational Publishing Foundation, the Canadian Psychological Association, and Hogrefe Publishing Group. Search includes PsycBooks, a large collection of American Psychological Association and classic books.  Fee-based access to individual articles and chapters. 1894- .

Bibliography of Happiness

Part of Ruut Veenhoven's World Database of Happiness at Erasmus University in Rotterdam.

British Association for Counseling & Psychotherapy Dissertation Database

Access to abstracts of Masters and PhD dissertations in counseling and psychotherapy.

CogPrints

Search or browse an electronic archive of papers in any area of Psychology, Neuroscience, and Linguistics as well as any other portions of the physical, social and mathematical sciences that are pertinent to the study of cognition.

Mental Measurements Yearbook Test Reviews Online

Browse or search for information on over 3500 commercially available tests.

TestLink: Test Collection Database

Search the largest collection (25,000+) of standarized tests and research instruments in the world. From the Educational Testing Service (ETS).

PTSDpubs Database

Index to some 50,000 citations, most with abstracts, to worldwide literature on post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) and other mental-health consequences of exposure to traumatic events. Produced by the National Center for PTSD.