RAL Permanent Exhibit
Ceramics Lab, 1949. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Ceramics Lab, 1974. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Ceramics Lab, 1952. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Student Painting Canva, undated. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Cook students present landscape design project, undated. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Art Student, circa 1975. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Douglass Sculpture lab, circa 1960s. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Art class painting graffiti fence at Camden Library, 1968. Rutgers University Photograph Collection, Special Collections and University Archives, Rutgers University Libraries.
Exhibition Description
Megan Lotts, the Rutgers Art Librarian has partnered with Tara Maharjan, Processing Archivist from Special Collections & University Archives (SC/UA) to create this exhibit. These images are from Rutgers past and provide a glimpse into the lives of those who came before us.
If you would like to learn more about these images or what SC/UA has to offer please visit the following website: