Business Source Premier covers business and management topics including company histories, competitive intelligence, country reports, industry profiles, and product development. It contains citations, lengthy abstracts, and in most cases, the full-text of articles from 8,000 U.S. and international professional publications, academic journals, and trade magazines. (Rutgers-restricted access)
EconLit indexes and abstracts more than 550 international economic journals. EconLit source material includes journal articles, essays, research papers, books, dissertations, book reviews, and working papers, and covers subjects from accounting, consumer economics, monetary policy, labor, marketing, demographics, modeling, economic theory, planning, and more. (Rutgers-restricted access)
International Abstracts in Operations Research is the literature search and discovery tool for operations research, supply chain, and management science research. Click on the DOI links to see if the full-text is available. (Rutgers-restricted access)
Google Scholar searches across a wide range of scholarly literature from around the world, including journals, books, theses, dissertations, conference papers, preprints, and technical reports.
Many more journal titles are listed on the guide to Business E-Journals. Working Papers are listed separately.
RefWorks is a Web-based citation management software. With RefWorks, you can create your own research database and generate bibliographies or works cited lists in a specified style such as APA. All of the sources listed under the Finding Journals tab will allow you to export references to RefWorks. And you can also find out more about using RefWorks at Rutgers by going to this research guide: http://libguides.rutgers.edu/refworks
© , Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Rutgers is an equal access/equal opportunity institution. Individuals with disabilities are encouraged to direct suggestions, comments, or complaints concerning any accessibility issues with Rutgers websites to accessibility@rutgers.edu or complete the Report Accessibility Barrier / Provide Feedback form.