This is the "Overview" page of the "International and Foreign Governments" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

International and Foreign Governments   Tags: government, international_relations, law  

Last Updated: Apr 18, 2012 URL: http://libguides.rutgers.edu/intl_gov Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Overview Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Overview


 This guide represents just a small sampling of the resources that are available for researching foreign governments, International Government Organizations (IGOs), and Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs).

Additional information is accessible on the web and within the collections
of the Rutgers University Libraries.

Related Research Guides and Finding Aids at Rutgers

  • African Studies
    Includes a section on Primary Sources that includes Documents Collections, Statistics and Data, and other material.
  • Alexander Library CD-ROMs and Data Sources
    A searchable database listing the reference, government, and data CD-ROMs and DVDs held by the Alexander Library at Rutgers.
  • British Government Publications at Alexander Library
    An extensive guide to finding and using British government publications in the Alexander Library. Also includes some links to information on the Internet.
  • Data
    A collection of research guides for data resources and services.
  • East Asian Studies
    Links to information about local collections as well as other resources related to East Asian Studies.
  • Government Publications in Alexander Library
    Basic information about Alexander Library's collection of federal, state, foreign, and international government publications.
  • Government Publications in the Library of Science and Medicine
    Basic information about the Library of Science and Medicine's collection of federal, state, foreign, and international government publications.
  • Latin American Studies
    Includes a section on Primary Sources that includes Government Documents, Statistics and Data, and other material.
  • Law
    Extensive information on federal, state, foreign, and international legal resources on the Internet, plus links to related sites.
  • Microforms in Alexander Library
    A searchable database listing many of the microform collections held by the Alexander Library, plus selected collections from other Rutgers libraries. The database includes location information as well as information on guides and indexes to the collections.
  • South Asian Studies
    Includes a section on Documents and Primary Sources, particularly for Great Britain, India, and Pakistan.
  • United Nations and United Nations Organizations
    Includes general information on United Nations Research as well as a guide for Model UN research.

Stephanie Bartz

Profile Image
Stephanie Bartz
Contact Info
Archibald S. Alexander Library
Rutgers, The State University
169 College Ave.
New Brunswick, NJ 08901-1163
Phone: 732-932-7129 ext.122
FAX: 732-932-1101
Send Email
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip