Data Librarian
Overview
 |
This guide represents just a small sampling of the resources that are available for researching foreign governments, Intergovernmental Organizations (IGOs), and Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs). Additional information is accessible on the web and within the collections of Rutgers University Libraries. |
Related Research Guides and Finding Aids at Rutgers
-
African Studies Includes a section on Primary Sources that includes Documents Collections, Statistics and Data, and other material.
-
British Government Publications at Alexander Library An extensive guide to finding and using British government publications in the Alexander Library. Also includes some links to information on the Internet.
-
Data A collection of research guides for data resources and services.
-
East Asian Studies Links to a series of research guides relating to local collections as well as other resources for East Asian Studies.
-
Government and Politics of Latin America Lists a variety of resources for both current and historical information on Latin American government and politics.
-
Latin American and Caribbean Studies Includes a section on Primary Sources that includes Government Documents, Statistics and Data, and other material.
-
Law Extensive information on federal, state, foreign, and international legal resources on the Internet, plus links to related sites.
-
Microforms in Alexander Library A searchable database listing many of the microform collections held by the Alexander Library, plus selected collections from other Rutgers libraries. The database includes location information as well as information on guides and indexes to the collections.
-
United Nations and United Nations Organizations Includes general information on United Nations Research as well as a guide for Model UN research.