BHA and RILA
BHA and RILA
Bibliography of the History of Art (BHA)/Répertoire de la litterature de l'art (RILA). Index to over 1200 art-related journals, 1975-2007.
Other Art and Architecture Databases
- architecture.com: Online Catalogue
- Index to over 300 architectural periodicals held by the Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA), as well as books, AV materials, photographs, and manuscripts.
- AATA Online: Abstracts of International Conservation Literature
- "AATA Online is a comprehensive database of over 134,000 abstracts of literature related to the preservation and conservation of material cultural heritage. AATA now includes selected subject-specific bibliographies..."
- BCIN: Bibliographic Database of the Conservation Information Network
- The " most complete bibliographic resource for the conservation, preservation and restoration of cultural property." Includes books, articles, technical reports, proceedings, theses, and non-print materials.
- Worldwide Books: Exhibition Catalogues and Art Books
- Database of international exhibition catalogues (55,000+) published since the early 1960s, and art books issued by American trade and university presses since 1992.
Librarian
Natalie Borisovets
Contact:
185 University Avenue
John Cotton Dana Library
Newark, N.J. 07102
John Cotton Dana Library
Newark, N.J. 07102
Subjects: American Studies, Communication, Criminal Justice, History - Global & Eurasian, History - North America, Journalism & Media Studies, Latin American & Caribbean Studies, Literatures in English, New Jerseyana, Political Science, Social Work, Spanish & Portuguese Studies, Women's & Gender Studies